You broke kayle, Hotfix please.

First Riot Post
12345 ... 10
Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

Kojiro Sasaki

Senior Member

04-27-2011

I'm not complaining about balance, its a bug.


Her Q refuses to go off some of the time, untill you use a melee attack, or your heal first, then it'll allow you to use her Q.

She's literally unplayable, I just lost the game for my team, causing tons of deaths, losing tons of kills, because my Q refused to go off.


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

Enelysion

Senior Member

04-27-2011

Video?


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

kapane

This user has referred a friend to League of Legends, click for more information

Senior Member

04-27-2011

testing in a coop game brb


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

UnicornFan91

Senior Member

04-27-2011

i believe it doesn't go off if they duck into a bush even though the animation plays


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

Kojiro Sasaki

Senior Member

04-27-2011

Quote:
Originally Posted by kapane View Post
testing in a coop game brb
Good plan.


This definately happened to me, I continually was absolutely unable to use Q. I'd sit there and use it, then proceed to click like hell on the enemy, nothing would happen.

if it helps, my runepage was full cooldown, and my Boots where ionian, it might have something to do with my 40% cooldown, but I doubt it.


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

Selfish Kayle

Member

04-27-2011

I've noticed this exact same thing. I thought I was just failing.


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

Kojiro Sasaki

Senior Member

04-27-2011

Quote:
Originally Posted by UnicornFan91 View Post
i believe it doesn't go off if they duck into a bush even though the animation plays
No. this type of thing happened.

"Run in and click q, then click rammus. DEFINATELY IN RANGE" Nothing happens. Try again, nothing happens. Spam Q and click, still nothing.


it absolutely wouldn't work unless I used an attack, or another ability first.


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

thewittykitty

Senior Member

04-27-2011

This happaned to me as well!!!


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

FrankWest

Senior Member

04-27-2011

Quote:
Originally Posted by Selfish Kayle View Post
I've noticed this exact same thing. I thought I was just failing.
Same.


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

Kojiro Sasaki

Senior Member

04-27-2011

I'm going to keep this bumped until they hotfix this.

It is absolutely worthy of a hotfix.


12345 ... 10