Welcome to the Forum Archive!

Years of conversation fill a ton of digital pages, and we've kept all of it accessible to browse or copy over. Whether you're looking for reveal articles for older champions, or the first time that Rammus rolled into an "OK" thread, or anything in between, you can find it here. When you're finished, check out the boards to join in the latest League of Legends discussions.

GO TO BOARDS


Rads Error Still Stay!

Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

mortigar

Junior Member

04-25-2011

D Lurk said its pointless re-downloading.


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

mattuvtm

Junior Member

04-25-2011

me too !!!
=(((

we just have to wait


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

BipolarGod

Junior Member

04-25-2011

Same error, on win xp. Trying to get error log now.


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

Discharged Lurk

Member

04-25-2011

It would be nice to get some kind of an answer to this..


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

Discharged Lurk

Member

04-25-2011

My roomie is using windows 7 as well. I'm using XP. Maybe XP is the issue?


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

hmonghang

Junior Member

04-25-2011

could just be a windows xp issue


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

Who Needs a Ward

Junior Member

04-25-2011

Probably, I'm working on fixing this by going through all the error logs and etc, all i see is the error_ticket thing in the report is missing, I think that is our issue, but im not sure.


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

Discharged Lurk

Member

04-25-2011

A file is definitely missing.. When I re-installed it I still get the same message..


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

HmongBuilt

Member

04-25-2011

I got this error too! Riot please help.


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

Seismicborgzz

Junior Member

04-25-2011

My brother is using xp and his is working. I'm using vista and it isn't working