RADS error

Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

Lodratio

Senior Member

04-11-2011

Unspecified error occurred. Please check the logs for more information.

what up with that... i cant start my client anymore, which worked just fine yesterday...
i did no modifications to my computer or lol during that time.


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

chennyg

This user has referred a friend to League of Legends, click for more information

Senior Member

04-11-2011

same here, anyone got a fix?


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

Wrenchman Golin

This user has referred a friend to League of Legends, click for more information

Senior Wrenchmen

04-11-2011

Are you able to click the Options button on the top right of the window or does it crash before you have a chance? If you're able to, click the Repair button and see if it is able to fix your problem.


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

Lodratio

Senior Member

04-11-2011

no.. the only thing that appears is the "league of legends" icon, meaning i cant click any repairbutton :/


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

Lodratio

Senior Member

04-11-2011

bump...


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

Kn0t

Member

04-11-2011

I have the same issue.


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

chennyg

This user has referred a friend to League of Legends, click for more information

Senior Member

04-11-2011

im reinstalling. will post back to see if it has been fixed


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

haXZ6HTSRYNeDZRT

Junior Member

04-12-2011

the same thing happened to me in a middle of a game and now I cant reconnect


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

Nergin

Senior Member

04-15-2011

same here


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

Iegacy

Junior Member

04-15-2011

Same Problem, When i click on the LoL icon, it started to load, but after 2 second, Rads error pop up and it said :Unspecified error occurred. Please check the logs for more information.

-already tried reinstalling ---> nothing change
-already tried repair ---> still the same
-already tried downloading those " rads fixing files" --- > maybe i put it into wrong spot but still not working

if anyone found a solution, please let us know

-thanks in advance