New Match History not working

First Riot Post
Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

I R TEH SUCK

Junior Member

07-08-2014

Yes, it's working. Much appreciated.


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

FaerKhan

Senior Member

07-08-2014

Mine is working again as well. Thanks guys!


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

Iyagi

Junior Member

07-08-2014

I'm using chrome and experiencing the same issue. Here's the link and screenshot:
http://matchhistory.na.leagueoflegen...71281/42760745

Attached Thumbnails
Click image for larger version

Name:	Match History Bug Screenshot.png
Views:	22
Size:	182.0 KB
ID:	1009428  

Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

Apochemy

Junior Member

07-08-2014

IT WORKS!!!! It takes about 5 seconds to load BUT IT WORKS!


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

cannonfodder101

Junior Member

07-08-2014

idk about this but I have 10 games played as vi, my most played, and none show up in the match history


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

Iyagi

Junior Member

07-08-2014

Oops, Refreshed cache. Now working. Please disregard previous post!


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

The Red Goat

Senior Member

07-08-2014

Okay, I have cleared the cache, but my problem is more related to being unable to sign into the match history itself. It comes up with quote, "Internal Server Error" when I go to sign in. I am also unfamiliar with how to take screenshots or post them, so a shortcut to that at least would be helpful.

EDIT: If I go through the in-game client link (such as clicking on one of my matches shown) it will show me signed in but have a blank page, but going through the online website shows me to not be singed in. For the website I click on the home page picture for the match history beta being live, and then click where it says "the beta is now live" at the end of the first paragraph.


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

NeoScript

Junior Member

07-08-2014

working after clearing cache, good work guys


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

StevieKillah

Junior Member

07-08-2014

cleared cache, deleted cookies, relogged into both client and web; still experiencing a blank page :c


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

StevieKillah

Junior Member

07-08-2014

Not sure if this screenshot will help.
Windows Vista
Internet Explorer

http://imgur.com/dMNflTk