[Test] Patch Error Fix

Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

Eambo

This user has referred a friend to League of Legends, click for more information

Senior Member

02-19-2011

Please try the steps here: http://www.leagueoflegends.com/board...d.php?t=359342


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

ForeverluisloveX

Junior Member

02-19-2011

it didnt work at all i tryed every single one


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

Eambo

This user has referred a friend to League of Legends, click for more information

Senior Member

02-19-2011

So you've even tried making a new admin account?


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

ForeverluisloveX

Junior Member

02-19-2011

wait 1min its working(= lol didnt see that rest ur laptop part haha thanks(=


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

xDevil May CryXx

Junior Member

02-23-2011

Hey Eambo

I Have got This Message After Few Trys With The Patch

http://store2.up-00.com/Feb11/Hfd97847.jpg


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

BiologicalBeast

This user has referred a friend to League of Legends, click for more information

Recruiter

02-26-2011

This is the message I got:

"Baseline error" found

Path:C:\Program Files\ League of Legends\lol-cb3.game_p\baseline
State: not solved


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

Eambo

This user has referred a friend to League of Legends, click for more information

Senior Member

02-26-2011

I've merged this with a larger post with more than one fix:

http://www.leagueoflegends.com/board...d.php?t=432951

Devil, you may want to try downloading the Beta Patcher from there, it's prepatched and ready to go.

Biological, are you using an EU client? If you read the first post this is not intended for EU, and will not work. However for that error, go to C:\Program Files\League of Legends\lol-cb3.game_p and make a folder called "baseline".

Also Riot usually recommend you don't install to Program Files, so that could be part of your issue =-/


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

EndlessSex

Junior Member

02-27-2011

ok so, i DLed the fixpatcher, it showed progressed on the update. but when it reaches to the update from 62/63. when the fixpatcher finishes, it says error with Heropak.client. i tried it again and again 3 times... and cuz i have DSL ... its only at like 120kbps.... so it keeps saying it was interrupted by something.... tells me to try again... took 3 hours... again and again.. nothing works... this is starting to be really annoying... 331mb every time.. its like redownloading all over again.. but i already tried that twice... basically all day...


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

Valtery

Junior Member

03-01-2011

Patchfix worked like a charm! Thanks Eambo, you're the man!


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

OPz sodow

Junior Member

03-01-2011

- Go to http://wrench-box.com/League%20of%20Legends does not work