Games do not launch up

1234511 ... 13
Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

Macmee

Junior Member

05-25-2013

When I started LoL today the UserKernel process was frozen so I force killed it. I restarted league and managed to get a login and set up a game. Usually LoL minimized and the fullscreen game loader pops up, however today it just minimized and no such loader popped up and I missed the entire game.

I tried the repair client button but it just says "scanning files" and the progress bar has not moved at all even though it has been running for like 20 minutes now.

I cannot redownload League of Legends because I only have 0.5MB down right now, and it would take ages.


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

CrewYork

Senior Member

05-25-2013

Same! I can't connect to my game either.


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

CPstar

Junior Member

05-25-2013

same i tried playing ranked and it did not load


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

Vezirynn

Junior Member

05-25-2013

same here


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

SuperDuperChango

Junior Member

05-25-2013

same with me


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

UnknownBids

Junior Member

05-25-2013

I have the same issuing occurring, albeit I have much more memory. I am seeing a lot of possible fixes for this on Windows side but non for Mac beta anyone have any leads?


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

mitchdogg

Senior Member

05-25-2013

yup...same here


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

Alan Falcon

Recruiter

05-25-2013

This is happening to me, too. When I quit the launcher and re-open it now, I get the dialog to agree to the terms of service also, if that helps. But I can't actually get into a game.


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

Macmee

Junior Member

05-25-2013

Quote:
Originally Posted by UnknownBids View Post
I have the same issuing occurring, albeit I have much more memory. I am seeing a lot of possible fixes for this on Windows side but non for Mac beta anyone have any leads?
Having a surplus of RAM has absolutely nothing to do with the issue at hand.


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

VampGhoul

This user has referred a friend to League of Legends, click for more information

Senior Member

05-25-2013

Same with me and I am getting leaves. Which is unfair.


1234511 ... 13