How to fix * You have left a game ... reconnect * Bug

12
Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

Poonjaw

Recruiter

10-21-2012

I keep seeing this bug thread going on, couple people answered but here it is...

On your main LoL page go top right in setting click repair, restart lol and it worked for me !

Gl Hf !

Edit: takes time but heh =)


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

NeedleMouse

Member

10-21-2012

Im also having this issue


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

safsavgadsegvf

Junior Member

10-21-2012

I hope it works, thanks anyway.


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

Rauschen

Senior Member

10-22-2012

Any good? I'm in the process of repairing right now after an hour or two of not being able to play.

[E] It worked.


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

Reisel

Junior Member

10-22-2012

I repaired completely, still have "reconnect" option only . The people I originally joined a game with are also having the same problem still. It's been 50 minutes already :s . Enough time for another team to have won a game against minions I would think...


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

CrimsonHiko

Junior Member

10-22-2012

Same here BUMP


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

Akimata

Junior Member

10-22-2012

This is extremely frustrating. I'm playing a *ranked* game and getting my adc up to 4-0 and then my game decides to die. I waited for like 3 minutes on the Attempting to Reconnect screen then decided to close the game and restart to reconnect that way.

Nope. Nada. Brings me back to regular screen. Hmm, I wonder how my teammates are thinking about me right about now. They'll probably report me and I'll lose elo for leaving a ranked game. Repairing the client is going to take like a good 10+ minutes, which is gamebreaking for my team.

*sigh*
//bump ...


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

AraKuneiN

Junior Member

10-22-2012

nothing happen............................................ .................. still glitched Recconect button and nothing happen !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

Digijaya

Junior Member

10-22-2012

I am also getting this issue. Attempting the repair right now.


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

ABABAC

Junior Member

11-04-2012

I have a smae problem...and I'm spending more than 1 hour now...


12