IP Glitch?

Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

Xylotica

Junior Member

10-14-2012

I was playing a game and my IP hasn't even changed, also for stores, I tried buying Greater Rune of Force and it says I don't have enough when I have 568 IP... On the buying window it says I only have 331. I'm so confused right now. BTW: Glyph of Force is 410 IP


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

I Am Tolan

Senior Member

10-14-2012

re
log


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

Xylotica

Junior Member

10-14-2012

Quote:
Originally Posted by NothinButSwag View Post
re
log
I received the IP but I can't buy anything from the store. The text for champions are red (450 ones) and I click buy and it said I only have 331 when I have 1061 IP. Arrgh


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

SNG cryptik

Junior Member

10-14-2012

I'm getting the exactly, same problem?? and I've re-logged in at least 5 times now - have 1000 ip, keeps saying I only have 337, any fixes or anything by any chance? =(


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

DikkeJood

Senior Member

10-14-2012

I have the same problem as mentioned above, I relogged a few times too. Any updates so far? Does anyone know the problem? I'd really like to buy something in the store..


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

SNG cryptik

Junior Member

10-14-2012

Fixed it guys, go into your cmd and copy and paste the following:

ipconfig /release
ipconfig /renew

Make sure to paste only the top one, and wait for it to finish executing, after that you then paste in the second command. This will re-connect you to your modem, and it will work again. =)