Region Undefined, cannot press play button.

12345 ... 6
Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

Mimiyumi

Member

05-26-2012

I've searched Google many times now, still no fix for this.

A screenshot of my problem:

*******http://i47.tinypic.com/2af6hc.png********
(Huh. Imgur is down. Weird, well, Tinypic works.)



As you can see, the play button is grayed out, and the region is " Undefined "


What I've tried:

Repairing
Making sure my firewalls are off/permit League
Switching regions(In which it did a small patch. Don't know what it did, but when I did it again it didn't patch again.)Then switching back.
Restarting the Launcher a million times.


Still haven't found a fix to this.

No, the server isn't busy. At least I hope it isn't, considering it's 6:30am here in New York.
My friends can get on just fine, and had to go on and play without me.


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

I Sayha I

This user has referred a friend to League of Legends, click for more information

Junior Member

05-26-2012

Hi dears players i have the solution for this problem, i install a new League of legends client on my computer and i save a fix lol.launcher only u need download the follow file

http://www.mediafire.com/?tibtvyluateyg99

1. Download the folder (on .rar folder)

2. go "C:\Riot Games\League of Legends\RADS\projects" and delete the folder "lol_launcher"

3. Copy the download file on the .rar in the same folder you delete "lol_launcher" - "C:\Riot Games\League of Legends\RADS\projects" and enjoy!

is not a modify file is a clean folder from league of legend client


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

Andrestaker

This user has referred a friend to League of Legends, click for more information

Recruiter

05-26-2012

it's really works, thanks budy!!


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

I Sayha I

This user has referred a friend to League of Legends, click for more information

Junior Member

05-26-2012

no problem guys !!! no more undefined region >=(


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

I4mTheR3volution

Senior Member

05-26-2012

it remained the same to me ....

when i enter CMD and type ipconfig/renew a text appears telling me the media is disconnected, any ideas?


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

FrK Oxid

Junior Member

05-26-2012

yeah it hapen the same here posted for same problem but didnt see this one


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

FrK Oxid

Junior Member

05-26-2012

thanks you a lot man it worked for me


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

Kyer

Junior Member

05-28-2012

Yea it remained the same for as well, was hoping this would work. Thanks anyway


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

Cameron15

Junior Member

05-28-2012

Didnt work for me either


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

SideShort

Junior Member

05-28-2012

Didn't work here.


12345 ... 6