Maestro Error:

First Riot Post
Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

LegendaryBanshee

Junior Member

05-06-2011

i had the same problem, was getting the error message when i got to the login page, all i did was did a repair on the league of legends and it worked fine.


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

Im a Cutie Pie

This user has referred a friend to League of Legends, click for more information

Junior Member

05-06-2011

How do u do a repair on league of legends?


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

MEDlC

Junior Member

05-06-2011

have the same problem, cannot work out how to fix it


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

extraspesh

Junior Member

05-07-2011

yeah same, going to try reinstall :P


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

epic eric

Junior Member

05-25-2011

i had the same problem D:
ive been playing for like 4 months and its never happened before
i uninstalled the game, then reinstalled. it worked for the next few hours but the next day i try to run league of legends and the message pops up again :[
trying repair right now but any idea how to fix it?


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

Asund

Junior Member

05-25-2011

same here, happened for the first time today after the little patch. was playing fine last night, nothing on my computer changed


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

Asund

Junior Member

05-25-2011

Comp restart fixed it, as someone said previously. Guys gotta stop patching, this is the 2nd one that caused a strange problem I never had before...and the Riot member who posted here said Maestro has to do with my OS? weird lol


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

AnonymousMarmot

Junior Member

05-27-2011

Quote:
Originally Posted by Jesse Perring View Post
Glad to hear the problem was fixed.

For others with similar issues: The maestro server is the device that allows pvp.net to communicate with your OS. So generally speaking, these kinds of errors usually have something to do with your OS configuration.
Bro how do i fix this???


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

FuriOfYuri

Junior Member

05-27-2011

A comp restart worked for me.


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

lile1234

Junior Member

07-06-2011

wtf jus tried to play not working ((