Lag problems

Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

Grohz

Member

09-27-2011

I have good fps and my usual ping, even better these days, but still im lagging and my hero seens to stop responding my commands... i checked with my isp and my internal network and everthing seens to be fine... anyone else having this same issue?


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

Newbinha

Junior Member

09-27-2011

i have the same problem


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

CaptCrit

This user has referred a friend to League of Legends, click for more information

Senior Member

09-27-2011

Having the same problem. Ran a speed test and also went into the command prompt to check ping and packet loss and everything was fine but when I'm in game ping is ~150 and latency jumps between 100 and 250.


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

Grohz

Member

09-27-2011

any red that can help us =))?


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

FuadKalaka

Junior Member

09-27-2011

Same problem -_-


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

R4finha

Junior Member

09-27-2011

Same problem -.-

The champion stop listening to my commands.. sometimes the delay reaches 8 seconds or more

please some1 help.


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

Sieger78

Senior Member

09-27-2011

I'm having the same problem


PS: por acaso vcs sao BRs?


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

R4finha

Junior Member

09-27-2011

Eu sou Sieger78

Por acaso vcs tem virtua da net?


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

Sieger78

Senior Member

09-27-2011

Quote:
Originally Posted by UG R4finha View Post
Eu sou Sieger78

Por acaso vcs tem virtua da net?
Sim Rafa, eu uso net sou de Santos SP.
TO quase achando que o problema pode ser lá, sei la.


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

R4finha

Junior Member

09-27-2011

Agora sim, está confirmado... o problema é a virtua.. descobri um cara que também eh de SP e tem a virtua, e tem o mesmo problema..

Eu aqui do RS to tendo esse problema e uns amigos também, todos com a virtua..