Welcome to the Forum Archive!

Years of conversation fill a ton of digital pages, and we've kept all of it accessible to browse or copy over. Whether you're looking for reveal articles for older champions, or the first time that Rammus rolled into an "OK" thread, or anything in between, you can find it here. When you're finished, check out the boards to join in the latest League of Legends discussions.

GO TO BOARDS


BUG - BugSplat after Wukong patch.

Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

pOtZiE

Junior Member

07-26-2011

i have the same problem already did repairing and reinstalling the game and still get the bug splat.


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

Liqaa Madiq

Junior Member

07-26-2011

Yup.. same here.. doesnt work.. riot get your **** together... you brag that youre a growing company but cant fix ****.


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

Luklid

Junior Member

07-26-2011

I got suspended because of a leave from this problem, will i be forgiven?


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

Liqaa Madiq

Junior Member

07-26-2011

longbower, you shoudlnt have left other games.. stop raging


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

MrMordred

Member

07-26-2011

Just click to repair the game and wait
i had the same problem with void nocturne skin


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

AdvAlienTech

Recruiter

07-26-2011

now im waiting for the fix of my leave, in ranked


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

MatZilla

Senior Member

07-26-2011

Canada, 0.0.0.64, won't install update, can't load anything. Repair generates same fail.


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

Jedem Das Seine

Senior Member

07-26-2011

3 Repaired installations, 2 fresh installs, no dice

this still doesn't work without bugsplat error

gosh darn it riot...


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

ParaRaio

Junior Member

07-26-2011

I'm from Brazil, the same error appears for me =/


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

ParaRaio

Junior Member

07-26-2011

i have no spyware, and after this error appears i turn of my firewall but the error still