changing LOL server

123
Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

Quzma

Junior Member

01-06-2011

hmmmm Artmaton i did what u said and game is working properly when i play custom games, but when i try to play normal 5 vs 5 or 3 vs 3 game it says: YOU CAN"'T JOIN THE QUEUE AS CORE SERVICES ARE HAVING ISSUES, TRY LATER. i'v tryed it 100 times and it still won't work wtf ?


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

cineva3

Senior Member

01-08-2011

Can't you search on google with site:leagueoflegends.com before you post? you'll see there are 1000 threads about this...

It's NOT Possible to "TRANSFER"/ "MIGRATE" accounts, but is possible to "SWITCH" servers, you can play on both servers with one client (the one that you have) (you have to own one account on each server)...

WWW.SilviuVlad**** launched a new version of League Of Legends Server Switcher (lolSS), version 3.0.
Merry Christmas Everyone! www.silviuvlad**** launched a new version of League Of Legends Server Switcher (lolSS), version 3.0.

To Download the latest version, and keep up to date, go to http://www.silviuvlad**** .
If you want to comment about the lolSS, go to http://www.leagueoflegends.com/board...d.php?t=268884 or SilviuVlad**** -> Contact.
[(Server Switcher = play on both servers, on European and on North American with one client, play on EU server, with uncensured graphics, and keeps the servers online, no "server busy", and more)]

Hope it helps you!
__________________________________________________ _________________________
Please report bugs on http://silviuvlad.webs.com/apps/guestbook/


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

mYood

Junior Member

02-17-2011

Quote:
Originally Posted by Artmaton View Post
to change betweemn servers you just need to replace your lol.properties info which is in air folder form US to EU data i wil lpaste you the EU data:

host=prod.eu.lol.riotgames.com
xmpp_server_url=prod.eu.lol.riotgames.com
xmpp_accept_self_signed_cert=true


This works perfect.


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

ŠA ENŠ

This user has referred a friend to League of Legends, click for more information

Junior Member

02-17-2011

Quote:
Originally Posted by Artmaton View Post
to change betweemn servers you just need to replace your lol.properties info which is in air folder form US to EU data i wil lpaste you the EU data:

host=prod.eu.lol.riotgames.com
xmpp_server_url=prod.eu.lol.riotgames.com
xmpp_accept_self_signed_cert=true
Is there anything to do when the servers are on different versions?


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

Glitched18x

Junior Member

02-23-2011

How do you go from EU to US??

Can somebody post me the original US server content in lol.properties?

Contents -> Resources -> transgaming -> c_drive -> rads -> Projects -> lol_air_client_config_na -> releases -> 0.0.0.1 -> deploy


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

Teslana

Junior Member

03-18-2011

Bump, I would like the same.

Original US server contents of lol.properties?


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

Scypher24

Member

03-31-2011

host=beta.lol.riotgames.com
xmpp_server_url=chat.na.lol.riotgames.com
enableTutorialGame=true
lobbyLandingURL=http://www.leagueoflegends.com/pvpnet_landing
ladderURL=http://www.leagueoflegends.com/ladders
storyPageURL=http://www.leagueoflegends.com/story

---> Original lol NA/US properties


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

Scypher24

Member

03-31-2011

Btw, the download for switch server program is full of viruses.
Have fun with that.


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

monsmolle

Junior Member

05-08-2011

http://lol.noamik.de/ for a tiny and free server switcher program.
I have not created the program, i only recommend it


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

wrathfuryepic

This user has referred a friend to League of Legends, click for more information

Recruiter

05-11-2011

““error al iniciar la aplicacion porque no se encontro launcher.lib.dll la reinstalacion de la aplicacion puede solucionar el problema``

porfavor ayudenme porke he reinstalado eljuego mil veces ayudaaa!


123