Welcome to the Forum Archive!

Years of conversation fill a ton of digital pages, and we've kept all of it accessible to browse or copy over. Whether you're looking for reveal articles for older champions, or the first time that Rammus rolled into an "OK" thread, or anything in between, you can find it here. When you're finished, check out the boards to join in the latest League of Legends discussions.

GO TO BOARDS


Help me with Firebind results please wrenchmen

Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

Spranklez

Junior Member

07-18-2011

Ah my bad well under TCP it's 80,443,2099,5222,5223,8393-8400 and UDP is 5000-5500.


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

JayDizzel

Senior Member

07-18-2011

hmm, researching... so far i found this. check it out.. ill keep looking

http://www.draytek.com/user/SupportFAQDetail.php?ID=157 (http://www.draytek.com/user/SupportFAQDetail.php?ID=157)


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

LGD Roman

Senior Member

07-18-2011

Hm , Id say go with ProtoSpec , my friend has the same issue and it helped him


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

JayDizzel

Senior Member

07-18-2011

no clue what protospec is


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

Spranklez

Junior Member

07-18-2011

Can anyone dumb down what that link meant?


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

JayDizzel

Senior Member

07-18-2011

log into your router(if u know how) then from there you SHOULD be able to follow the instructions on that page.

basically log into your router, look for a tab that says port forwarding and then make sure port 5060 is open to TCP and UDP


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

goshoslona

Junior Member

08-26-2011

There are a few models on known brands that have the ALG disable option.. Does that mean the rest have it auto on ?


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

ButtnutzRevenge

Junior Member

09-01-2011

I'm having the same exact issue. I tried uninstalling but the problem is that I cant even get the download to start for the LOL client either. I opened all the ports according to the guide as well, but still no dice. Would a wrench please explain why having 5060 not open be an issue? SO FRUSTRATING...


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

Cvchaz

Recruiter

10-08-2011

I have the same router. Exact same problem. I have game joining issues and get dropped from the results screen often.


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

Katorga12

Junior Member

11-24-2011

Well, i don't think it's a router problem, as i connected my computer modem-pc, not modem-router-pc, and the problem keep ocurring.