League of Legends on Mac In PBE Testing Now!

First Riot Post
Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

xXCFXx Avenger

Senior Member

01-31-2013

Quote:
Originally Posted by GlavTech View Post
Will they be on the same server as PC users?

Please tell me you were drunk when you made this comment.....


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

Cajoo

Junior Member

01-31-2013

Do you have to make a new account for PBE?


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

Cajoo

Junior Member

01-31-2013

..errr how do I get a PBE account?


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

Metta

Senior Member

01-31-2013

Quote:
Originally Posted by Viz View Post
Bus should be reported in the Mac Testing forum. I don't think specs are posted anywhere other than this thread right now.
For the love of god please give us an estimate release date for the actual server.

I understand that you guys don't want to do this because ya'll are afraid that it might not work out after getting our hopes up, but just add a disclaimer that the date is subject to change anytime.


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

7Junction

Junior Member

01-31-2013

a lot of people cant login?


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

MSF72

Senior Member

02-01-2013

I've been using the client for the last year. Lots of appreciation going out to them for their hard work.


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

Dayrus1

Junior Member

02-01-2013

why server is unavailable ?


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

Mayobe

Senior Member

02-01-2013

WTF you guys, don't release League on MAC!

Are you crazy? We just got rid of the Brazilians not too long ago, now we're gonna get flooded with wannabe hipsters!


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

xxperrycxx

Junior Member

02-01-2013

So what will happen to boompje?


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

xxperrycxx

Junior Member

02-01-2013

Do we use the same account for windows? 'cause I can't seem to log in