Busted System

12
Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

MMorgan420

This user has referred a friend to League of Legends, click for more information

Junior Member

12-16-2012

Since Upgrading the new patch, I cannot PLAY at all. For some reason, the PLAY button does NOT light up, AND I am NOT allowed to pick the Game Type (i.e Draft Ranked, etc...)
Any ideas?


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

PogoPogoPogoPogo

Senior Member

12-16-2012

Have you tried reinstalling?


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

MMorgan420

This user has referred a friend to League of Legends, click for more information

Junior Member

12-16-2012

@ Pogo.... In the process now


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

MMorgan420

This user has referred a friend to League of Legends, click for more information

Junior Member

12-17-2012

No luck with the Reinstall.... What now?


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

MMorgan420

This user has referred a friend to League of Legends, click for more information

Junior Member

12-17-2012

So here's what happens:
I start the Client, and LogIn as usual
I click PLAY, then PvP, then 5v5, then NOTHING comes up in the last window.
I am also noticing that the 2nd window, where you select dom or rift, NEVER changes. Wether i click Custom, or Tutorials, or anything else.

I am ATTEMPTING to run the Repair now...


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

MMorgan420

This user has referred a friend to League of Legends, click for more information

Junior Member

12-17-2012

Repair has finished, and NOTHING is fixed. I guess Riot just wants everyone to have to buy updated equipment, to be able to play their games. Everything was fine, until this last Patch. I even bought a new Graphics Card, for better gameplay.... Guess I wasted that money.... Thanks.


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

ULTRASRBIN

This user has referred a friend to League of Legends, click for more information

Member

12-17-2012

Its not hardware problem, if you had it client could not start... I dont know whats fix for your problem :S


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

Arientus

Senior Member

12-17-2012

click on launcer and type thereisnourflevel

It works.


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

MMorgan420

This user has referred a friend to League of Legends, click for more information

Junior Member

12-17-2012

Quote:
Originally Posted by Arientus View Post
click on launcer and type thereisnourflevel

It works.

Yeah you're stupid...


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

Arientus

Senior Member

12-20-2012

It works for me.

Have you actually TRIED it?


12