"Attempting to reconnect" issue

Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

Carltonganks267

Member

01-14-2013

same here


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

Carltonganks267

Member

01-14-2013

Ive been getting attempting to reconnect along with severe lag spikes for the last week


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

marohi255

This user has referred a friend to League of Legends, click for more information

Junior Member

01-15-2013

can we get a fix or solution already?


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

TATORIOS

Recruiter

01-20-2013

having this problem for a looooong time already

BUMP


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

SlowestLoad

Junior Member

01-20-2013

Bump

I've had this problem since tf visual upgrade patch.Please help us play your GAMEZ riot.


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

Atlasprime

Junior Member

01-20-2013

Would everyone with this issue please post your router models. Thanks


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

Atlasprime

Junior Member

01-20-2013

Post your ISP's as well.


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

Selluna

This user has referred a friend to League of Legends, click for more information

Senior Member

01-28-2013

I'm Australian and I have this problem -.- I don't know what to do. updated adobe air. Same problem. It only happens on random games. So i cant even prevent it.


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

Holliday15

Junior Member

02-02-2013

Same as Selluna. It just never connects to the game, i don't even get to the loading screen.. just continually comes up with "game has crashed please reconnect" but it never does!!!!!!!! i have lost so many games, and have been issues with warnings because of a problem that is obviously on riots side!


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

Puddd

Member

02-02-2013

I've submitted tickets and had tons of posts about this. Riot is just ignoring this issue for whatever reason. Maybe they don't have a fix?