Shop Bug after S3 patch

12
Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

SitxDownxSir

Junior Member

12-08-2012

http://imgur.com/8K9kY

Above is a screen shot of my shop. I've repaired my install to no avail and even done a fresh install. Any help would be greatly appreciated.


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

SitxDownxSir

Junior Member

12-09-2012

*Bump*


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

Lusosou

Junior Member

12-10-2012

Thank goodness! I'm having the exact same problem.

It looks like some geometric, colored shapes shifting about around the screen.
It obscures the shop screen and frankly makes the game unenjoyable. I have not enjoyed the new shop at all because of this.

I've changed my video settings, i've uninstalled/reinstalled several times.
Would really appreciate help fixing this!


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

Lusosou

Junior Member

12-10-2012

Thank goodness; I have the exact same problem.

Obscuring the shop are shifting, colorful, pointed geometric shapes.
It makes the game unenjoyable.
The problem began with S3 patch.

I have changed my video settings and uninstalled/reinstalled a couple times.
I'd love to get this resolved!

Thanks,
Tom


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

Lusosou

Junior Member

12-10-2012

Ugh. double post. Triple now.


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

NhoVahdy

Junior Member

12-10-2012

Got the same issue and tried the same fixes. But it's not only in the shop for me,
it also seems to be in a couple of the option menus and in Spectator Mode.

Looking forward to the fixes when they come out.


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

Lusosou

Junior Member

12-10-2012

Great point Nho. It is not just the shop, although most annoying in the shop. it is anytime a menu opens up.


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

Xerónn

Senior Member

12-10-2012

I have this problem too when I open the Shop, Chat Menu or hit Tab.

Please help T^T


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

dKgodspeed

Junior Member

12-10-2012

I am having the same problem as well. I do have switchable graphics on my laptop, and the problem goes away when I switch to my regular Intel graphics. The problem only persists when I'm using my ATI Radeon HD graphics card.

Hope that helps some people and I'm looking forward to them fixing this because I don't really like playing the game on all low settings :\


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

Xerónn

Senior Member

12-10-2012

I use an HP Laptop with an ATI Radeon HD graphics card too


12