Welcome to the Forum Archive!

Years of conversation fill a ton of digital pages, and we've kept all of it accessible to browse or copy over. Whether you're looking for reveal articles for older champions, or the first time that Rammus rolled into an "OK" thread, or anything in between, you can find it here. When you're finished, check out the boards to join in the latest League of Legends discussions.

GO TO BOARDS


(In-Game)(Graphical)Screen flash

Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

doncheetle

Junior Member

01-17-2013

Same issue here. I actually have been having some issues that completely corrupt the HUD where the abilities and other HUD elements were a solid green/black polygon.

I generally play @ 1920x1080 with all very high options. I found that when I get into a corrupted state if I go into options and select reset HUD I can at least work around the issue.
I did see a post indicating that the beta 12.11 catalyst drivers helped with the issue, I haven't tried those yet though still on 12.10.


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

bin0t

Junior Member

01-18-2013

found this on youtube
WORKS FOR ME

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=PZfsaaLouqs

credits to adrian00032
download the 12.11 beta driver if u have a Radeon graphic card.


EDIT: link to DL page: http://support.amd.com/us/kbarticles/Pages/AMDCatalyst1211betadriver.aspx


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

Inapropro

Senior Member

01-20-2013

can this please not go away, it's really an issue


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

Afince

Senior Member

01-20-2013

Quote:
Inapropro:
As I have seen on the now massive bug report, I am also running AMD Radeon HD 7700 Series, like everynoe else is :O


Yep, same here. I tried updating drivers and checking to see whether my directx was buggy, looks like it might just be the card :/


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

Fluffl

Senior Member

01-20-2013

Here you go.


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

Baboop

Member

01-20-2013

as you wish


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

Gatito Reyi

Junior Member

01-21-2013

I have this problem too, please fix it. I have cursor corrupted in dominion too.
I have Ati drivers updated, Ati radeon 7770


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

Fancy ƒeast

Member

01-21-2013

There is a much bigger thread already created about this in the Help and Support section!

Post some of your DxDiag files there too please.

http://na.leagueoflegends.com/board/....php?t=3007656 (http://na.leagueoflegends.com/board/showthread.php?t=3007656)


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

SeirVed Mini

Junior Member

02-05-2013

I'm also getting this, I'll include my DxDiag if it helps.


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

Captain Halc

Senior Member

02-05-2013

This problem still exists.