Reconnecting to a Game...that I didn't Join

Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

Vortaine

Senior Member

12-01-2012

So a buddy of mine and I were duoing, and someone dodged on the other team. No big deal, but we got stuck in the queue for 8 minutes so I exited, hoping to refresh it. It told me I was near champion select, but it let me close the client.

Upon reopening, it asks me to reconnect to a game, and upon pressing it, it greys out and nothing happens. My buddy got this as well.

There was no game, and I've tried being patient, but 3 episodes of Soul Eater later (~an hour and a half) and after restarting multiple times...nothing happens. Still have the error.


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

Vortaine

Senior Member

12-01-2012

And of course, after posting this, all is well. -______-


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

Custom Games

Member

12-01-2012

same thing happened to me -____________-


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

kailash

This user has referred a friend to League of Legends, click for more information

Junior Member

12-01-2012

if I have the same problem


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

moskii

Junior Member

12-01-2012

i have the same problem T_T IM VERY MAD NOW


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

vanyala

Senior Member

12-01-2012

it's happening right now to me


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

Mr Iau

Junior Member

12-01-2012

Same problem


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

RunesofRuins

This user has referred a friend to League of Legends, click for more information

Junior Member

12-01-2012

I also have the same problem.


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

MaxiVLZ

This user has referred a friend to League of Legends, click for more information

Junior Member

12-01-2012

report moskii ok?


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

Zerlow

Junior Member

12-01-2012

I also have this problem.