Can't connect to game

Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

Lickmybubble

Senior Member

11-15-2012

Ran the test on firebind.com and all my ports passed (none failed).


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

Lickmybubble

Senior Member

11-15-2012

I just want to say thank you to everyone who posted suggested help options. On the second complete uninstall/reinstall it finally rectified itself.


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

arizonabay96

Junior Member

01-06-2013

This just started happened to me. I did a full uninstall and reinstall and it didn't fix anything. Should I just try it again or did anybody find any other solutions?


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

Ballin0218

Junior Member

02-02-2013

same........


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

zwitterion42

Junior Member

02-07-2013

This just happened to me... Before I had problems clicking play and nothing happening, I repatched and now I get this.. any thoughts? anyone?


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

udoninja

Junior Member

02-09-2013

this is happeneing to me too it sucks...RIOT!!!!


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

50cal Taco

Junior Member

02-09-2013

riot can you get off your ass and DO SOMETHING


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

pokeballer

Junior Member

02-09-2013

This ****ing blows cack. cant even join a game.I WANT MY MONEY BACK. I paid over 200 bucks to get this game. I WANT IT TO WORK DAMMIT.


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

ShinigamiAtrophy

Junior Member

02-09-2013

A lot of people can still play, I have the same problem... Mine used to simply minimize after champion select and only show the reconnect option as well, but now it does nothing after champion select timer' is finished. It just stays on the champion select but the game's started for everyone else. I know I'm still in game because if I exit the program and try to log in it tells me to reconnect still.
Maybe posting what OS you're on would help to find out if there's a problem with a specific OS...
I'm on Windows Vista


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

Reuschel

Senior Member

02-09-2013

I cannot even log in. I got in ONCE this morning and d/c'ed as the game ended and could not relog afterwards.