"Undefined server" ???

Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

Heddles

Junior Member

10-25-2012

my game client is fully patched and I have played LOL on my computer before, but when I downloaded the latest patch, I couldn't play and it said I hadn't defined my server. Yet just below it said "North America" so I tried to change region and click there again, and nothing happened. What does this mean and how do I fix it?


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

Meh Beaver

Member

10-25-2012

It's doing this again for me too. Happened yesterday as well


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

Drevarius

Social Systems Designer

10-25-2012

Hi guys,

If you get are getting an "undefined" or "unavailable" server status message, please do not try to connect to the server. Those messages appear for a reason (maintenance, patching, unstable service) and we do not want players attempting to connect under those circumstances.


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

Tyux

Junior Member

10-28-2012

It happen to me 1 hr ago, can someone help?

so, I open LoL client, the server is undefined, no news displayed, and cannot click "play"


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

DarkInfinium

Senior Member

10-28-2012

well, last time this happened to me, about a week ago, i clicked in the patch box on the launcher and typed in "thereisnourflevel" (leave off the quotes) and the play button lit up and it said the server said online.


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

Ramiro1993

Junior Member

10-30-2012

I have the same problem I try everything but it did not work


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

Asianpersuasionz

Junior Member

12-07-2012

i dont know why but when i highlighted the undefined message and wrote "thereisnourflevel" it worked


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

nivert901

Junior Member

12-07-2012

yea i tried the "thereisnourflevel" thing and it worked but it wouldn't load the home screen, is that some kind of hack? or is it supposed to bee there for our use?


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

FireSurfer12341

Junior Member

03-22-2013

Are you freaking people BLIND??? .. they just said the answer watthef ? cmon its right there,

SPREAD THIS TO ALL YOUR FRIENDS: THE ''THEREISNOURFLEVEL'' THING IS A BUG!... NEVER USE IT BECAUSE IT JUST MAKES THINGS WORSE GOT IT?..sorry peace


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

mohd

Recruiter

07-31-2013

so how long it gonna take?