Game won't start

Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

itsthelew

Junior Member

12-08-2012

how about making it so your game isn't unplayable by a large amount of customers after every patch release?


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

XpeciaI

Junior Member

12-11-2012

<3333333


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

Slickblick

Junior Member

12-21-2012

OMG Gumurak!! Your a frigging GENIOUS! tysm for helping


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

WarHighlander

Junior Member

12-22-2012

Gumurak you're the man!


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

Malevolencé

Recruiter

12-31-2012

Thanks! But I really wish they would fix these problems beforehand. I come home after a long day of work hoping to hit the rift and i have to do all this......


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

LessonsInLove

Junior Member

01-25-2013

sorry man, I just can't understand a thing you just said. I dont have a project of rad folder, and i cant find any league of legends launcher.


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

EmiTheNinja

Junior Member

01-25-2013

omg thank you so much i tried so many things before this. glad i found this form after 5 hours i finally got league working again


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

EmiTheNinja

Junior Member

01-25-2013

Quote:
Originally Posted by LessonsInLove View Post
sorry man, I just can't understand a thing you just said. I dont have a project of rad folder, and i cant find any league of legends launcher.
click your "libraries" folder on your computer the to the left click on something that has (c at the end then click "riot games" then "league of legends" then "RADS" then "Projects" then delete the "launcher" file


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

Casual Deeps

Junior Member

02-02-2013

not working for me =[


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

Qwabby2

Junior Member

02-02-2013

wait wha does this actually works cus i see 3 Folders of air client idk which to delete ...
and after your done with all the steps do you have to restart the PC?