Cannot go in a game

Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

sksfan

Junior Member

11-11-2009

Riot staff any chances u can fix it soon ?


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

aussiedoc3r

Junior Member

11-11-2009

im getting booted on loading screen - the first game i played it was a 2v0 post patch - easy win. so it is happening to lots of people.

carnt even use the "disconect" option to get back into game


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

SonicTheHedgedawg

This user has referred a friend to League of Legends, click for more information

Senior Member

11-11-2009

I have had the same error.

it took me 3 tries to get into a game.


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

nicosharp

This user has referred a friend to League of Legends, click for more information

Senior Member

11-11-2009

ditto to above.


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

Smiling Bandit

Member

11-11-2009

same and bump


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

iPlastic

This user has referred a friend to League of Legends, click for more information

Recruiter

11-11-2009

would hope this is fixed ASAP, since we paid to play this game...I too have the same issue.


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

oriontat

Junior Member

11-11-2009

why even keep trying when it just keeps adding leaver marks on your character which reduce exp/ip for the next seven games when you did nothing wrong but patch the game and try to play.


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

Smiling Bandit

Member

11-11-2009

omg i ll get a leave for that??? I didn 't even start, how can i leave when there is no game!
That is just wrong ...


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

iPlastic

This user has referred a friend to League of Legends, click for more information

Recruiter

11-11-2009

I hope that is not the case, i have yet to leave a game, and am on almost 100 games


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

stillyborny

Junior Member

11-11-2009

same happened after patched it up...it means ure client version number is not the same as the server number....so...after they make a patch, the servers (whre u playing) will get a new version number but ure client's version number is still the same...now im trying to download a client from the official site and will see if its the newest or not...anyone who know a faster way to fix it?