Blacked out Environment on SR

123
Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

logicPwn

Senior Member

05-23-2012

Quote:
Originally Posted by Hratis Arai View Post
I don't bring 'easy' to the forums, this is an issue I need Riot to get working on now. I don't understand how an inferior integrated graphics card on my laptop can handle the update, yet it isn't compatible with an AMD.
You'll be surprised how many intermediate issues end up here.

Quote:
Originally Posted by Åtomsk View Post
This didn't change anything except for my settings.
That's what it was supposed to do. It to reset your settings to default.


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

Jsao

This user has referred a friend to League of Legends, click for more information

Senior Member

05-23-2012

I knew what it was going to do. I did it to get it out of the way because that was the second time you recommended that despite being told it wouldn't work the first time.


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

logicPwn

Senior Member

05-23-2012

Quote:
Originally Posted by Åtomsk View Post
I knew what it was going to do. I did it to get it out of the way because that was the second time you recommended that despite being told it wouldn't work the first time.
Well I'm glad you got it all figured out. I'll leave you to it then.


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

Hratis Arai

Senior Member

05-23-2012

Quote:
Originally Posted by tlokzz View Post
Well I'm glad you got it all figured out. I'll leave you to it then.
No need for this sarcasm. Your help was appreciated but it was also menial; after a couple of these questions it just becomes irritating to have to keep stating that generic fixes will not resolve this issue.


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

Jsao

This user has referred a friend to League of Legends, click for more information

Senior Member

05-24-2012

The newest patch fixed this for me, you should test it out, Hratis.


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

Hratis Arai

Senior Member

05-24-2012

Quote:
Originally Posted by Åtomsk View Post
The newest patch fixed this for me, you should test it out, Hratis.
Yep, the patch fixed it for me as well.


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

GRACENYAN

Senior Member

05-24-2012

This happened to me too..
But usually reconnecting helps me solve this issue


123