C++ runtime Error

Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

sh00tstuff

Junior Member

10-05-2011

I've got the same issue


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

HaceCalor

Junior Member

10-05-2011

Same problem,
We are a big group now, so i hope they give us a fix soon =(


Help, I need somebodyyyyy
Help, not just anybodyyyyy
Help, you know I need someone, helpppppppp


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

Admiralkiller

This user has referred a friend to League of Legends, click for more information

Senior Member

10-05-2011

Get you stuff together riot....


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

Chrysaor94

Junior Member

10-05-2011

it happened to me too


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

BaconZen

Junior Member

10-05-2011

Classic or Dominion, doesn't matter which, seems as there's something broken that doesn't transition the game from menu to client mode... running windows 7 ultimate 64 here, so, if those who aren't having issues are running something different than win7, please post.


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

BlackGhost87

This user has referred a friend to League of Legends, click for more information

Member

10-05-2011

Looks like theirs two places open about this topic, ive got the same problem, looked on Google apparently its a registry problem, well i did what it said and it did not work!


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

CursedRob

Junior Member

10-05-2011

I did what DragonLink said but still it gave me another error saying it may be my firewall. Is there another solution of fixing this without taking down my firewall? When I look at the program in the task manager it says "not responding", dont know if that will help anymore or less.


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

BlackGhost87

This user has referred a friend to League of Legends, click for more information

Member

10-05-2011

its kicked me out again, but this time i did this.

C:\Riot Games\League of Legends\RADS\solutions\lol_game_client_sln\release s\0.0.0.76\deploy
then double clicked the League of legends TM client. and it went wright to the game, anyways hopefully i can do this while we wait for bug fix


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

JediJo

Junior Member

10-05-2011

Same problem are they going to fix this anytime soon? Or do we have to wait till next week when another patch comes out?


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

Berzer

Junior Member

10-05-2011

i am having the same problem...