Annie tibbers keybinding

First Riot Post
Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

hohums

Software Engineer

10-15-2011
6 of 7 Riot Posts

Quote:
Originally Posted by Warrikon View Post
I opened mine and this is what it said:

[GameEvents]
evtShowHealthBars=[i]
evtToggleMinionHealthBars=[u]
evtSelectAlly4=[F5]
evtShowScoreBoard=[<Unbound>]
evtDrawHud=[o]
evtCastAvatarSpell1=[d]
evtSmartCastSpell3=[s]
evtSmartCastSpell1=[a]
evtSmartCastSpell2=[z]
evtSmartCastSpell4=[<Unbound>]
evtPlayerAttackMove=[<Unbound>]
evtPlayerStopPosition=[<Unbound>]
evtChatHistory=[<Unbound>]
evtPlayerAttackOnlyClick=[<Unbound>]
evtCastSpell4=[r]
evtEmoteLaugh=[l]
evtEmoteJoke=[j]
evtEmoteTaunt=[k]
evtEmoteDance=[<Unbound>]


basically nothing else that you have mentioned, only the things i have changed in game. What has i done wrong :<
You have to add them under the right categories. Its what the game does. For example if you where to delete these you'd be back to the default settings.


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

hohums

Software Engineer

10-15-2011
7 of 7 Riot Posts

Quote:
Originally Posted by RoflMyPancakes View Post
I like this line:
evtUseItem7 = [b]

Because it leads me to believe that instead of implementing a seperate "Recall" feature, riot just threw up a hidden 7th item slot, filled it with a blue pill that doesn't run out, and bound it to "b".
Blue pill used to be an item in the store in original versions of the game.


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

Warrikon

Senior Member

10-15-2011

Quote:
Originally Posted by hohums View Post
You have to add them under the right categories. Its what the game does. For example if you where to delete these you'd be back to the default settings.
ty!


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

slashsflash

Junior Member

11-25-2011

Hi, i would like to change the smartcast button from the keyboard, to the mouse. I tried a lot, but nothings works. I can change the smartcast butten e.g. the q of Brand directly to the mouse (Button 4), but i can not do a combo of mousebutton and keyboardbutton ([Button4][q] instead of [Shift][q]
). Do you have an advice?

Regards


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

Auditor

Member

11-25-2011

evtToggleMinionHealthBars=[u]

Does this mean I'm not lagging I just hit 'U'. -.- And I was complaining the whole time.


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

BestFriend Sw0rd

Senior Member

01-30-2012

Hey I always smart cast and just tried making regular casting shift + q...etc and it wont work it still smart casts while holding shift. What I entered into the file:

evtCastSpell1=[q][Shift] evtCastSpell2=[w][Shift] evtCastSpell3=[e][Shift] evtCastSpell4=[r][Shift]

help?


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

Ch3kM8

Junior Member

12-11-2012

Quote:
Originally Posted by BestFriend Sw0rd View Post
Hey I always smart cast and just tried making regular casting shift + q...etc and it wont work it still smart casts while holding shift. What I entered into the file:

evtCastSpell1=[q][Shift] evtCastSpell2=[w][Shift] evtCastSpell3=[e][Shift] evtCastSpell4=[r][Shift]

help?
How could this glaring question could be included at the end of a thread unanswered after such great help, I once wondered.

Then I saw the single downvote and realized what it was for.
LOL

Thank you very very much for this tidbit Hohums.


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

TSkillzX

Member

01-22-2013

Quote:
Originally Posted by hohums View Post
;"[Num7]", //DIK_NUMPAD7 0x47
;"[Num8]", //DIK_NUMPAD8 0x48
;"[Num9]", //DIK_NUMPAD9 0x49
;"[Num-]", //DIK_SUBTRACT 0x4A /* - on numeric keypad */
;"[Num4]", //DIK_NUMPAD4 0x4B
;"[Num5]", //DIK_NUMPAD5 0x4C
;"[Num6]", //DIK_NUMPAD6 0x4D
;"[Num+]", //DIK_ADD 0x4E /* + on numeric keypad */
;"[Num1]", //DIK_NUMPAD1 0x4F
;"[Num2]", //DIK_NUMPAD2 0x50
;"[Num3]", //DIK_NUMPAD3 0x51
;"[Num0]", //DIK_NUMPAD0 0x52
;"[Num.]", //DIK_DECIMAL 0x53 /* . on numeric keypad */
so if i use these codes for the number pad it will be completely different from that of the numbers on my keyboard?


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

Glichdot

Junior Member

01-22-2013

This thread should be condensed and stickied. It has lots of useful info for people looking to make things more comfortable for them.


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

TheNeckerCube

Junior Member

05-14-2013

So I looked through each post...

Has anyone figured out how to bind T + MB2 to "Move Pet?"

Cause I'm missing my inout file ...