Maestro Error

First Riot Post
123456 ... 10
Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

Tuchan

Junior Member

09-05-2009

I run as admin and whenever the game is abou to start I get kicked out. Not sure what to do. I'll try from another PC at work on Monday


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

7off

Junior Member

09-06-2009

Quote:
Originally Posted by Cryingsoul View Post
i think there is nothing wrong with any conection. You are able to play. if you readed above (my second post on this treath) you can play without any problems. only everything is random because you cant pick a champion spells etc.
Oops... Sorry , seems to be i dont carefully read first post.
My problem looks like this:
1) Updater launched and update to last version
2) Window where i must enter name and password appears and then " Maestro error. Try to relaunch program"

I'm using socks5 proxy and program named "Proxifier".
Sorry for offtop and my bad english. Hope problem about "Maestro" solvable.


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

Cryingsoul

Junior Member

09-06-2009

Quote:
Originally Posted by 7off View Post
Oops... Sorry , seems to be i dont carefully read first post.
My problem looks like this:
1) Updater launched and update to last version
2) Window where i must enter name and password appears and then " Maestro error. Try to relaunch program"

I'm using socks5 proxy and program named "Proxifier".
Sorry for offtop and my bad english. Hope problem about "Maestro" solvable.
Then shut every firewall, proxy, antivarus program off. And see if you can play the game then. I use the antivirus Windows Live OneCare. It says the same, when i turn it OFF. it works perfectly


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

7off

Junior Member

09-07-2009

Quote:
Originally Posted by Cryingsoul View Post
Then shut every firewall, proxy, antivarus program off. And see if you can play the game then. I use the antivirus Windows Live OneCare. It says the same, when i turn it OFF. it works perfectly
Hehe) But i cant turn off proxy. Proxy is my way to internet. Firewall and antivirus already turned off.


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

Cryingsoul

Junior Member

09-07-2009

Quote:
Originally Posted by 7off View Post
Hehe) But i cant turn off proxy. Proxy is my way to internet. Firewall and antivirus already turned off.
I know, i was talking bout programs so "I'm using socks5 proxy and program named "Proxifier"."

Still weird that nothings help if you tunred everything off. Try to use an other proxy. There is a website wich gives you free proxy's. for example for downloading files from website's that has a limit of 100 MB per day, maybe a other proxy will work ?
And wich windows do you use?

Can i ask, wich antivirus do you got?


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

7off

Junior Member

09-07-2009

Ill try to explain. Im using proxy because there is only that way for me to use internet.
Looks like this:
Server with internets and installed usergate ---> my machine with installed proxyfier.
Win XP. Firewall and antivirus was uninstalled. Windows firewall shutted down.
I may play in WC3 and many other games but not in HoN or LoL.
Thats sad because i dont know what is my problem. Maybe i should try tunnel tcp or remap port on my proxy. Dunno lol)


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

CoolK

Junior Member

09-07-2009

this error ocurres every time i left a game


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

Cryingsoul

Junior Member

09-07-2009

Quote:
Originally Posted by 7off View Post
Ill try to explain. Im using proxy because there is only that way for me to use internet.
Looks like this:
Server with internets and installed usergate ---> my machine with installed proxyfier.
Win XP. Firewall and antivirus was uninstalled. Windows firewall shutted down.
I may play in WC3 and many other games but not in HoN or LoL.
Thats sad because i dont know what is my problem. Maybe i should try tunnel tcp or remap port on my proxy. Dunno lol)

Thats screwd. Maybe LoL runs on a port that a router blocks?
So people with those erros/conect errors can forward they ports?
Have no idea's left =p


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

7off

Junior Member

09-07-2009

Quote:
Originally Posted by Cryingsoul View Post
Thats screwd. Maybe LoL runs on a port that a router blocks?
So people with those erros/conect errors can forward they ports?
Have no idea's left =p
So would be nice to see answer of official support team. Do you think the same?


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

SpasticDragon

Junior Member

10-16-2009

I'm using a crappy computer, so i wondered if it was the hardware that was causing a problem, although the launcher specifically stated there was an error with Maestro. Any ideas?


123456 ... 10