recall, first spell button miss ( A, S, B )

First Riot Post
12
Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

MafiaK1

Junior Member

08-08-2009

hi,
button buggy see screen ty

win xp
i´ve allready re-installed the game
this problem happens only in the US version not in the EU


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

gruof01

Senior Member

08-08-2009

This is a known issue, but it would help to have some more data about computers that have the problem.

What resolution and graphics settings do you play at?


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

k0ster

Junior Member

08-09-2009

the A hotkey still works for this skill even if it's not able to cast manualy*

of course i got the same issue (once it worked fine played like 10 games atm)
my specs:
athlon 2,2+ ghz
1536 ram
radeon 9600

i play on high/high/medium(effects) settings without shadows


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

MafiaK1

Junior Member

08-09-2009

amd fx 60 ( 2x 2.6 )
2gb ocz ram
ati 1800xt 512mb
windows full updated

ingame:
1024x768
shadows on
settings everything high


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

Fayd

Adjudicator

08-09-2009

AMD Turion 64 X2 Mobile Technology TL-56 1.80 GHz (2 of them)
4 GB ram with 3.87 usable
64 bit Windows 7
ATI Radeon X1200 graphics card

Settings:
lowest resolution
low terrain
Either med or low units and effects (I can go between with little change to FPS)


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

Florburz

This user has referred a friend to League of Legends, click for more information

Member

08-09-2009

posting your settings is not going to fix the problem, I think everyone has that error right now; it will be fixed later, but for now, you will have to press "A" for that summoner spell.


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

MafiaK1

Junior Member

08-10-2009

zyzz dont try to think it doesn´t work


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

gruof01

Senior Member

08-14-2009

If everyone had the error it would be a lot easier to fix.

Are you guys still having the problem? We put in a fix for it, but I figured I'd follow up.


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

icyjfrog

Senior Member

08-14-2009

i am not still having the problem if the original post guy responded would know for sure


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

Fayd

Adjudicator

08-14-2009

This patch fixed it on my system, though I still have the black spell icon bug.


12